Can't copy Anchors in Code Editor

Post your bug reports here. Include information that helps us to understand and reproduce the bug.
Post Reply
shibli313
Posts: 4
Joined: Mon Oct 24, 2016 11:07 am

Can't copy Anchors in Code Editor

Post by shibli313 » Thu Nov 23, 2017 2:22 pm

I'm working on an Arabic font. I copied marks anchors from one lookup's code editor to another one, it does paste there with no syntax error but still no effect. As you can see in images that this is mkmk feature lookup.
Attachments
Screenshot-1.jpg
Screenshot-1.jpg (657.22 KiB) Viewed 52 times
Screenshot-2.jpg
Screenshot-2.jpg (656.01 KiB) Viewed 52 times

Erwin Denissen
Moderator
Moderator
Posts: 7003
Joined: Fri Oct 04, 2002 12:41 am
Location: De Bilt, The Netherlands
Contact:

Re: Can't copy Anchors in Code Editor

Post by Erwin Denissen » Thu Nov 23, 2017 3:16 pm

I only see:

mark 2zbr 0 0;

And that is also correct in your second screenshot.

What is the first line that starts with:

pos mark

Is it:

pos mark 1dA mark 0 0;
Erwin Denissen
High-Logic
Proven Font Technology

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest